Fee Structure

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)

in International Hospitality Business | Glion & Bulle Campus, Switzerland

Header 1Year 1 (in CHF)Year 2 (in CHF)Year 3 (in CHF)Year 4 (in CHF)
Tuition28450569002845028450
Study Kit180012006002100
Insurance17002550850850
Food3950590015001500
Accommodation58501170058505850
Total Expense41750782503725038750


BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)

in International Hospitality Business | London Campus, UK

Year 1 (in CHF)Year 2 (in CHF)Year 3 (in CHF)Year 4 (in CHF)
Tuition28450399801999019990
Study Kit18009804901590
Insurance1700
Food3950
Accommodation5850809040454045
Total Expense41750490502452525625


MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)

in International Hospitality Business

Feb '19 intake - Bulle CampusYear 1 (in CHF)Year 2 (in CHF)
Tuition38800Internship
Study Kit3900
Insurance2550
Food3000
Accommodation11700
Total Expense59950
Feb '19 intake - London CampusYear 1 (in CHF)Year 2 (in CHF)
Tuition26400Internship
Study Kit3140
Food
Accommodation8090
Total Expense37630
Sep '19 intake - Bulle CampusYear 2 (in CHF)
Tuition38800Internship
Study Kit3900
Insurance2550
Food3000
Accommodation11700
Total Expense59950
Sep '19 intake - London CampusYear 2 (in CHF)
Tuition26400Internship
Study Kit3140
Food
Accommodation8090
Total Expense37630


MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)

in Luxury Management & Guest Experience

Sep '19 - Glion CampusYear 1 (in CHF)Year 2 (in CHF)
Tuition43000Internship
Study Kit7400
Insurance2550
Food3000
Accommodation11700
Total Expense67650


MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)

in Hospitality, Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Sep '19 - Glion CampusYear 1 (in CHF)Year 2 (in CHF)
Tuition37000Internship
Study Kit7400
Insurance2550
Food3000
Accommodation11700
Total Expense61650


MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)

in Finance, Real Estate and Hotel Development

Sep '19 - London CampusYear 2 (in CHF)
Tuition38400Internship
Study Kit5940
Food
Accommodation8090
Total Expense52430


DUAL MBA & M.Sc.

in International Hospitality Business

Switzerland Campus

Year 1 (in CHF)Year 2
Tuition57000On Job
Study Kit1400On Job
Insurance1700On Job
Food3000On Job
Accommodation11700On Job
Total Expense74800